Events Calendar

last updated: Mon Jan 20, 2020 @ 11:51:58 AM
Event Date
Bands
Venue
Comments
Wednesday, January 22nd 2020Lucifer (Sweden), Savage Master, OverdoseThe 529Doors at 8pm, $15adv, 21+ only
Saturday, January 25th 2020Shadow of Intent, Inferi, Signs of the Swarm, SIXVinyl6pm, all ages, $16 adv.
Monday, January 27th 2020Mortiis, TOMBMasquerade
Saturday, February 1st 2020Lazer/Wulf, Dead Register, Arcadea (debut show), GnomonautThe 529Doors at 8:30pm, $10, 21+ only
Sunday, February 2nd 2020Bodysnatcher, Great American Ghost, Born A New, Depressor, SustenanceMasquerade -- Purgatory6:00 PM Doors, ALL AGES, $13 adv
Friday, February 7th 2020Tómarúm (EP release show), Ecryptus, Malefic, MetaphobicThe 529Doors at 8:30pm, 21+, $5 suggested donation
Saturday, February 15th 2020
NEW
Ridgeview, Kamikaze Zombie, Benthopelagic, Once Thus Far, In Dying Eyes, Soultrap, Low Frequency MessiahFurnace 41 (formerly Breakers Music Hall), JonesboroSt. Valentines Metal Massacre, All Ages, $10adv / $12door, Doors at 6pm
Saturday, February 15th 2020Broken Trinity, Awaken the Ancient, Subdivisions, Overwhelmed, Valar MorghulisSweetwater Bar & Grill (Duluth)$8; 21+, ID REQUIRED FOR ENTRY!
Sunday, February 16th 2020
NEW
The Ancient Void, Iron Shroud, Fast and Loose, Tombstone, Thousand Pound Pig, Anger Within, Torn Soul, God TongueMasqueradeWacken Open Air Metal Battle 2020 -- 5:30 PM Doors, ALL AGES, $12 adv
Friday, February 21st 2020Toke (NC), Order of the Owl, Hot Ram, Dayglo MourningThe 5298:30, $10, 21+
Wednesday, February 26th 2020Vale of Pnath, Wolf King, GorodMasquerade - HellDoors 6:30 pm / $12.00 ADV / All Ages
Thursday, February 27th 2020Ingested, Visceral DisgorgeMasquerade -- PurgatoryDoors 7:00 pm / $14.00 ADV / All Ages
Friday, February 28th 2020Cult Of Luna, IntronautMasquerade - HeavenDoors 7:00 pm / $25.00 ADV / All Ages
Friday, March 6th 2020Devin Townsend, Haken, The ContortionistCenter Stage Atlanta
Friday, March 6th 2020Soulfly, Toxic HolocaustMasquerade - HellDoors 6:00 pm / $20.00 ADV / All Ages
Wednesday, March 11th 2020Overkill (Wings Over the USA Tour), Exhorder, HydraformBuckhead Theatre (formerly the Roxy)All ages! GA Main Floor / Reserved Seating in balcony; doors: 6PM / Show: 7PM
Thursday, March 19th 2020Fleshgod Apocalypse (featuring the Veleno Quartet), The AgonistBuckhead Theatre (formerly the Roxy)All ages! GA Main Floor / Reserved Seating in balcony, doors: 7PM / Show: 8PM
Monday, March 23rd 2020Pathology, Pyrexia, Xeroderma, Enslaved By ApathyThe 529Doors at 8pm, $12adv, 21+
Wednesday, April 1st 2020Mayhem, Abbath, Gatecreeper, Idle HandsMasquerade - HeavenDecibel Magazine Tour 2020 -- Doors 6:00 pm / $27.50 ADV / All Ages
Thursday, April 2nd 2020Possessed, Pestilence, The Black Moriah, Ectovoid, GuillotineThe Basement18+, Doors at 7pm, $25 in advance
Saturday, April 4th 2020
NEW
Cemetery Filth, Sadistic Ritual, Shards of Humanity, MalformityThe 52921+ only, Doors at 8:30pm, $10 in advance
Friday, April 10th 2020Sepultura, Sacred Reich, Crowbar, Art of ShockMasqueradeDoors 6 pm, $24.50 advance, all ages
Saturday, April 11th 2020Rotting Christ, Borknagar, Wolfheart, Abigail Williams, Imperial TriumphantMasquerade - HellDoors 6:00 pm / $25.00 ADV / All Ages
Thursday, April 16th 2020Insomnium, Omnium Gatherum, Seven SpiresMasquerade
Saturday, April 18th 2020Pro-PainMasquerade
Thursday, April 23rd 2020Swallow the Sun, WheelMasquerade - Hell7pm doors, all ages, $16 adv.
Monday, May 4th 2020Apocalyptica, Lacuna CoilMasquerade - HeavenDoors 7:00 pm / $27.50 ADV / All Ages
Tuesday, May 5th 2020Powerglove, Immortal GuardianMasquerade - HellDoors 6:00 pm / $16.00 ADV / All Ages
Thursday, May 14th 2020Uli Jon Roth (one-man solo tour)Masquerade - HellDoors 7:00 pm / $25.00 GA standing tickets / seated tickets starting at $45.00 ADV / All Ages
Wednesday, June 17th 2020Symphony X, Primal Fear, FirewindMasquerade - Heaven7 pm doors, all ages, $25 advance
Thursday, June 18th 2020Caligula's HorseMasquerade -- PurgatoryAll ages, Doors at 7, $25 ADV
Wednesday, September 9th 2020Dream Evil (co-headliner), Power Quest (UK; co-headliner performing "Magic Never Dies" in its entirety), Mark Zonder & Gary Wehrkamp (incl. songs from Shadow Gallery and Fates Warning -- presented in SurroundSound), MindmazeCenter Stage AtlantaProgPower USA Day 1 -- all ages, tickets for Days 1 and 2 available via Ticketmaster
Thursday, September 10th 2020Stratovarius, Pain of Salvation, The Ocean Collective, NorthTale, DarkwaterCenter Stage AtlantaProgPower USA Day 2 -- all ages
Friday, September 11th 2020Conception (Norway, US exclusive), Jeff Scott Soto's Tribute to Queen (USA), The Night Flight Orchestra (Sweden, exclusive U.S. debut), Eternal Tears of Sorrow (Finland, exclusive U.S. debut), Witherfall (USA), Shattered Skies (UK, exclusive U.S. debut)Center Stage AtlantaProgPower USA Day 3 -- SOLD OUT, all; ages, tickets available via the PPUSA website forum
Saturday, September 12th 2020Turilli / Leone Rhapsody (Italy (U.S. exclusive)), Ihsahn (Norway, U.S. exclusive), The Gathering (Netherlands, U.S. exclusive), Beast In Black (multinational, U.S. debut), Thank You Scientist (USA), Arion (Finland, exclusive U.S. debut )Center Stage AtlantaProgPower USA Day 4 -- SOLD OUT, all; ages, tickets available via the PPUSA website forum
Wednesday, September 16th 2020Hammerfall, Beast In Black, Edge of ParadiseMasqueradeper ETV

Events Calendar is provided by AtlantaMetal.net

Contact us
copyright © 2003-2018 WREKage