Events Calendar

last updated: Tue Sep 17, 2019 @ 06:27:04 PM
Event Date
Bands
Venue
Comments
Thursday, September 19th 2019All That Remains, Lacuna Coil, Bad Omens, Toothgrinder, UncuredMasquerade - HeavenDoors 6:00 pm / $31.50 ADV / All Ages
Friday, September 20th 2019Eluveitie, Korpiklaani, Gone In AprilMasquerade - Heaven
Saturday, September 21st 2019Exodus, Kataklysm, Battlecross, Krisiun, Exhorder, Sadistic Ritual, Misanthropic Aggression, Hatchet, Doomstress, Vatican, Creeping Death, Young Ghosts, Depressor, The Callous Daoboys, Paladin, Prime Mover, HellBent, Thotpunch, Dayglo Mourning, Dead Reckoning, Tombstone Blue, 82mm, Deadspeak, Soultrap, Tombstone, Bless the Dead, Synapse Defect, KOY, Hembree & the Satan Sisters, Stoneman, Living in Fear, Violence System, Rotten Stitches, Guillotine, At Odds With the KnightMasqueradeSlaughter-Que 2019, club-wide, early doors at noon, $30 ADV $100 for VIP, all ages
Sunday, September 22nd 2019GWAR, Sacred Reich, Toxic Holocaust, Against the GrainMasquerade - HeavenDoors 6:30 pm / $20.00 ADV / All Ages
Wednesday, September 25th 2019Immolation, Blood IncantationMasquerade - HellThe Last Atonement Tour. Doors at 7PM: All Ages!
Friday, October 4th 2019Wormreich, Xeroderma, Malefic, Control the DevastatorSweetwater Bar & Grill (Duluth)
Sunday, October 6th 2019Sabaton, HammerfallCenter Stage Atlanta
Monday, October 7th 2019Municipal Waste, Napalm Death, Sick Of It All, Revocation, Voivod, Psycroptic, Take Offense, Skeletal Remains, ConjurerMasquerade - Heaven3pm early doors, all ages, $25 ADV.
Thursday, October 10th 2019Beyond Creation, Fallujah, Arkaik, Equipoise, Control the DevastatorFurnace 41 (formerly Breakers Music Hall), Jonesboro
Thursday, October 10th 2019Warbringer, EnforcerMasqueradeco-headlining tour
Friday, October 11th 2019Kamelot, Sonata Arctica, Battle BeastMasquerade
Friday, October 11th 2019Sadistic Vision, Pig's Blood, Berator, Misanthropic AggressionThe Drunken Unicorn
Saturday, October 12th 2019
NEW
Black Candle, Benthopelagic, Broken Trinity, Soniq ArmadaSweetwater Bar & Grill (Duluth)
Wednesday, October 16th 2019Amon Amarth, Arch Enemy, At the Gates, Grand MagusTabernacle
Sunday, October 20th 2019Delain, Amorphis, Anneke van GiersbergenMasquerade - HeavenDoors 7:00 pm / $29.50 ADV / All Ages
Thursday, October 24th 2019A Pale Horse Named DeathMasquerade - HeavenDoors 7:00 pm / $13.00 ADV / All Ages
Friday, October 25th 2019Obituary, Abbath, Midnight, Devil MasterBuckhead Theatre (formerly the Roxy)
Friday, November 1st 2019Nile, Terrorizer, Nunslaughter, Thantifaxath, Mortem, Sacrocurse (TX/MX), Ectovoid (AL/GA)The LoftMass Destruction Metalfest -- Day 1, 6pm doors, all ages, 2-day passes $80adv/$95door, 1-day passes $50adv/$60door
Saturday, November 2nd 2019Sigh (Japan), Demolition Hammer, Deceased, Imprecation, Ares Kingdom, Vesterian, Cavemancult, Morbid TormentThe LoftMass Destruction Metalfest -- Day 2, 5pm doors, all ages, 2-day passes $80adv/$95door, 1-day passes $50adv/$60door
Sunday, November 3rd 2019The Hu (Mongolia)Terminal Westdoors 7pm, show 8pm, all ages
Wednesday, November 6th 2019Iron Kingdom, Voltage, MoonshieldThe 5297pm, 21+ $5.00
Thursday, November 14th 2019High On Fire, Power Trip, Devil Master, Creeping DeathMasquerade - HellDoors 6:00 pm / $22.00 ADV / All Ages
Tuesday, November 26th 2019Cannibal Corpse, Thy Art Is Murder, Perdition TempleMasquerade6:30 pm
Tuesday, December 10th 2019D.R.I., Wartorn, Sadistic Ritual, The AggravatedThe 529Doors 8 pm, $15 adv.
Thursday, December 19th 2019Morbid Angel, Incantation, WatainBuckhead Theatre (formerly the Roxy)
Thursday, April 16th 2020Insomnium, Omnium Gatherum, Seven SpiresMasquerade

Events Calendar is provided by AtlantaMetal.net

Contact us
copyright © 2003-2018 WREKage