Events Calendar

last updated: Mon Aug 29, 2016 @ 12:32:53 PM
Event Date
Bands
Venue
Comments
Thursday, September 1st 2016Master, Sacrificial Slaughter, Castrofate, Surgeon, Demons WithinMasquerade -- Purgatory
Saturday, September 3rd 2016Belphegor, Origin, Shining, Abigail WillaimsGeorgia Theatre (Athens)
Saturday, September 3rd 2016Uncle Acid and the Deadbeats, Danava, The ShrineTerminal West
Sunday, September 4th 2016Marduk, Rotting Christ, Carach AngrenMasquerade - Heaven
Tuesday, September 6th 2016WindhandThe Earl
Wednesday, September 7th 2016Dragonforce (UK), Spock's Beard (USA), Stream of Passion (Netherlands), Lord (Australia)Center Stage AtlantaProgPower USA -- Day 1 (formerly pre-show party) -- SOLD OUT, tix avail. via the PPUSA Forum
Thursday, September 8th 2016Blind Guardian (Germany), Circus Maximus (Norway), Gloryhammer (Switzerland/Scotland), Pyramaze (Denmark/Norway)Center Stage AtlantaProgPower USA Day 2 (formerly pre-show party) -- SOLD OUT, tix avail. via the ProgPower USA Forum
Friday, September 9th 2016Fates Warning w/John Arch (with John Arch performing "Awaken the Guardian" in its entirety), Scar Symmetry (Sweden), Gentle Storm (Netherlands), Freedom Call (Germany), Vanishing Point (Australia), Ascendia (Canada)Center Stage AtlantaProgPower USA Day 3 -- SOLD OUT, tix available via the PPUSA Forum
Saturday, September 10th 2016Devin Townsend Project (with special guest Anneke Van Giersbergen), Haken (UK), Refuge (Germany), Green Carnation (Norway; performing Light of Day, Day of Darkness in its entirety), Serious Black (multinational), Savage Messiah (UK)Center Stage AtlantaProgPower USA Day 4 -- SOLD OUT, tix available via the PPUSA Forum
Saturday, September 10th 2016Cobalt, Mantar, Dropout, Old ThronesThe 529
Monday, September 12th 2016Lord Dying, Undead Viking Mafia, SEVERMasquerade -- Purgatory
Sunday, September 18th 2016Wolves in the Throne RoomThe Earl
Monday, September 19th 2016Trivium, Sabaton, HuntressMasquerade - Heaven
Monday, September 19th 2016Ghost Bath, Numenorean, Frost Helm, KhaotikaMasquerade -- Purgatory
Thursday, September 22nd 2016Savage Master, Death of Kings, Wilderrun, ProliferationThe Drunken UnicornDoors 8:30 pm, $10 adv, all ages
Saturday, September 24th 2016Slaughter-Cue 2016 featuring , Legion X, Harvester, Sporelord, Prime Mover, Pathos, Adarma, Sleeping bear, Beitthemeans, Inviolate, Awaken the Ancient, Dusty booze and the baby haters, Dead to the World, My Dying Will, Soultrap, All My Vices At Once, Tombstone Blue, plus carnival midway, barbecue, etc.Masquerade - HeavenSlaughter-Que 2016 -- live bands, barbecue, carnival midway, sideshow extravaganza
Sunday, September 25th 2016Act of Defiance, Paladin, Iron Throne, Sever the SkylineMasquerade - Heaven7 pm $12 adv, all ages
Sunday, September 25th 2016Gojira, TesseracTTabernacle
Tuesday, September 27th 2016Noisem, Paradox, Strategic Warheads, MalevichThe Drunken Unicorn
Tuesday, September 27th 2016Leprous (Norway), Earthside, Binary Code, DissonaVinyl
Thursday, September 29th 2016Skeletonwitch, Iron Reagan, Oathbreaker, GatecreeperThe Earltix available via FreshTix; minimum age applies
Sunday, October 2nd 2016Saint Vitus, The Skull ((basically Trouble)), Witch MountainThe Earl
Wednesday, October 5th 2016Slayer, Anthrax, Death AngelTabernacle
Thursday, October 6th 2016Malevolent Creation, Incantation, SeekerMasquerade - Hell7pm, $16 adv, all ages
Tuesday, October 11th 2016Meshuggah, High On FireTabernacle
Friday, October 21st 2016Spewtilator (the return of), Haunting (the return of), Ectovoid, Cemetery FilthThe 529
Monday, October 24th 2016Satan, Cauldron, Cloak, Sadistic RitualThe 529
Monday, October 31st 2016Alestorm, Nekrogoblicon, Aether RealmMasquerade - Heaven
Tuesday, November 8th 2016Tombs, WolvhammerThe Earl
Friday, November 11th 2016
NEW
Malformity, Jet Engine Dragons, Paladin, Beast ModeCaledonia Lounge (Athens)Georgia Metal Showcase, 9 pm, 18-20 $7; 21+ $5.
Thursday, November 17th 2016
NEW
Napalm Death, The Black Dahlia Murder, Power Trip, AbnormalityMasquerade - Hell
Friday, November 18th 2016Ulcerate, Zhrine, PhobocosmThe Earl
Tuesday, November 29th 2016Epica, Fleshgod Apocalypse, Arkona, The AgonistMasquerade (after the move to 1421 Fairmont Ave)Check with the venue to verify whether they have moved to the new location or not
Sunday, December 4th 2016Dream TheaterAtlanta Symphony Hall
Tuesday, December 13th 2016Children of Bodom, Abbath, Exmortus, OniMasquerade (after the move to 1421 Fairmont Ave)
Saturday, December 17th 2016Sonata Arctica, Leave`s Eyes, Omnium Gatherum (finally!)Masquerade (after the move to 1421 Fairmont Ave)Check with the venue to verify whether they have moved to the new location or not
Tuesday, January 31st 2017DirkschneiderVariety PlayhouseUdo performing Accept songs one final time.....
Sunday, March 5th 2017Overkill, NileVariety Playhouse(listed by Enter the Vault)

Events Calendar is provided by AtlantaMetal.net

Contact us
copyright © 2003-2008 WREKage