Events Calendar

last updated: Thu May 26, 2016 @ 05:59:55 PM
Event Date
Bands
Venue
Comments
Monday, May 30th 2016Abigail Williams, Khaotica, Wormreich, Control the DevastatorThe Earl
Tuesday, May 31st 2016Hatebreed, DevilDriver, Devil You KnowMasquerade - Heaven7 pm, $22.50 ADV, all ages
Saturday, June 4th 2016Pro-Pain, Dreamstate EmergencyMasquerade - Hell25 Years of Pro-Pain -- 7pm, $20 adv, all ages
Saturday, June 4th 2016Holy Grail, Savage Master, TBAThe Drunken Unicorn8 pm, all ages, $10 adv.
Wednesday, June 8th 2016Cognitive, Prime Mover, Awaken the Ancient, Acruce MortemThe 5299 pm, $8, 21+ only
Saturday, June 11th 2016Incite (feat. Richie Cavalera), Degradations, Mosura, Bless the DeadThe 5299 pm, $10, 21+ only
Sunday, June 12th 2016Lacuna Coil, Stitched Up Heart, 9electric, Painted WivesMasquerade - Heaven6:30 pm, $20 adv, all ages
Monday, June 13th 2016Sewercide (Australia), Sadistic Ritual, Cemetary Filth, ObsolescenceThe 5299 pm, 21+, $7
Saturday, June 18th 2016Articulator, Icarus Syndrome, All My Vices At Once, Mosura, Breakthrough Even, Iron Shroud, Disareyen, Dark Bloom, My Dying Will, Apothecary, Tombstone, Rust`n`Thunder, Soultrap, Crown of SorrowMasquerade - HellSlaughterCue presents Rise To Slaughter -- $8, 7 pm, all ages
Saturday, June 18th 2016
UPDATED
Tach, Degradations, Spore Lord, Prime MoverSweetwater Bar & Grill (Duluth)8 pm, $10 18-20, $5 21+
Saturday, June 25th 2016Divinity Compromised120 Tavern and Music Hall (formerly the Local)8 pm. Pathfinder Promotions presents....
Friday, July 1st 2016Cloak (album release ), Ectovoid, All Hell, MalformityThe 5299 pm, $8, 21+ only
Tuesday, July 5th 2016Dark Sermon, Exalt, After Me the Flood, Drenched In SinMasquerade -- Purgatory7 pm, $10, all ages
Saturday, July 16th 2016Zakk Wylde, Tyler Bryant, Jared James NicholsMasquerade - HeavenBook of Shadows II Tour -- 7pm, all ages, $27.50 adv.
Monday, July 18th 2016Grave Gnosis, Mehenet, Thoth Nemesis, OverwhelmedThe 5299 pm, 21+, donations show; bring $ for bands
Friday, July 22nd 2016Dragged Into Sunlight, Primitive Man, MAKEThe Earl
Sunday, September 4th 2016Marduk, Rotting Christ, Carach AngrenMasquerade - Heaven
Wednesday, September 7th 2016Dragonforce (UK), Spock's Beard (USA), Stream of Passion (Netherlands), Lord (Australia)Center Stage AtlantaProgPower USA -- Day 1 (formerly pre-show party) -- tix on sale Dec. 5th at 10 am
Thursday, September 8th 2016Blind Guardian (Germany), Circus Maximus (Norway), Gloryhammer (Switzerland/Scotland), Pyramaze (Denmark/Norway)Center Stage AtlantaProgPower USA Day 2 (formerly pre-show party) -- tix on sale Dec. 5th at 10 am
Friday, September 9th 2016Fates Warning w/John Arch (with John Arch performing "Awaken the Guardian" in its entirety), Scar Symmetry (Sweden), Gentle Storm (Netherlands), Freedom Call (Germany), Vanishing Point (Australia), Ascendia (Canada)Center Stage AtlantaProgPower USA Day 3 -- SOLD OUT, tix available via the PPUSA Forum
Saturday, September 10th 2016Devin Townsend Project (with special guest Anneke Van Giersbergen), Haken (UK), Refuge (Germany), Green Carnation (Norway; performing Light of Day, Day of Darkness in its entirety), Serious Black (multinational), Savage Messiah (UK)Center Stage AtlantaProgPower USA Day 4 -- SOLD OUT, tix available via the PPUSA Forum
Sunday, September 25th 2016Gojira, TesseracTTabernacle
Wednesday, October 5th 2016Slayer, Anthrax, Death AngelTabernacle
Saturday, December 17th 2016Sonata Arctica, Leave`s Eyes, Omnium Gatherum (finally!)Masquerade - Heaven

Events Calendar is provided by AtlantaMetal.net

Contact us
copyright © 2003-2008 WREKage